19,988
edits
Paradox-01 (talk | contribs) m (test 2) |
(→BINA: possible new table format) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
==BINA== | ==BINA== | ||
{| | {|width="100%" style="border-style:solid;" | ||
!width="100px" align="left"|Tag | |||
!width="50px" align="left"|Docs | |||
!width="200px" align="left"|File | |||
!align="left"|Loc. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''BINA/[[XML:BINA/ | |'''BINA/[[XML:BINA/ONIE|ONIE]]''' | ||
|[[Image:Aqua Dot-Yellow.png]] | |||
|BINAEINOimpact_effects.oni | |||
|global | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="border-style:solid; border-width:0px 0px 1px 0px" colspan="4" |Oni Impact Effects. A list of all impact effects which can happen in the game. That includes weapon particles, hand-to-hand combat, and footsteps. The impact effect is selected according the type of impact (Impt) and the material (Mtrl) which is hit. | ||
: | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''BINA/[[XML:BINA/TMBD|TMBD]]''' [[Image:Aqua Dot-Green.png]] | |'''BINA/[[XML:BINA/PAR3#XML_section|PAR3]]''' | ||
|[[Image:Aqua Dot-Yellow.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4" |Particle class (the "3" referring to the Particle subsystem's version number). A list of types of particles which can be spawned in the game, used by weapons to deal damage, for lighting effects, etc. A specific instance of a PAR3 class is a PART. | |||
|- | |||
|'''BINA/[[XML:BINA/SABD|SABD]]''' | |||
|[[Image:Aqua Dot-Yellow.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4" |Sound Animation Binary Data. A list of the sounds to be played for each animation type, according to the character variant (ONCV) and the type of animation (TRAM) that they are playing. | |||
|- | |||
|'''BINA/[[XML:BINA/TMBD|TMBD]]''' | |||
|[[Image:Aqua Dot-Green.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4" |Texture Materials Binary Data. A list of the material (Mtrl) for each texture map (TXMP). Used by ONIE. | |||
|} | |} | ||