XML:File types: Difference between revisions

fixing misalphabetized items
m (making OFGA also green -- ps: thanks for the corrected on previous one)
(fixing misalphabetized items)
Line 27: Line 27:
|'''BINA/OBCJ/[[XML:BINA/OBJC/CHAR|CHAR]]''' [[Image:Aqua Dot-Yellow.png]] {{Anchor|goto_CHAR}}
|'''BINA/OBCJ/[[XML:BINA/OBJC/CHAR|CHAR]]''' [[Image:Aqua Dot-Yellow.png]] {{Anchor|goto_CHAR}}
: List of characters in a specific level. There you can setup their position, script name, weapon, ammunition, items, team, combat, melee id, etc..
: List of characters in a specific level. There you can setup their position, script name, weapon, ammunition, items, team, combat, melee id, etc..
|-
|'''BINA/OBCJ/[[XML:BINA/OBJC/CMBT|CMBT]]''' [[Image:Aqua Dot-Yellow.png]]
: List of combat profiles for global use. There you can set AI's conditions for hand-to-hand, weapon combat, and retreat - in dependence of distances and enemy's counterattack.
|-
|-
|'''BINA/OBCJ/[[XML:BINA/OBJC/CONS|CONS]]''' [[Image:Aqua Dot-Green.png]]
|'''BINA/OBCJ/[[XML:BINA/OBJC/CONS|CONS]]''' [[Image:Aqua Dot-Green.png]]
: List of consoles in a specific level. There you can setup their position, script name (Id), screen images, and script functions. Basically they are used to open doors.
: List of consoles in a specific level. There you can setup their position, script name (Id), screen images, and script functions. Basically they are used to open doors.
|-
|'''BINA/OBCJ/[[XML:BINA/OBJC/CMBT|CMBT]]''' [[Image:Aqua Dot-Yellow.png]]
: List of combat profiles for global use. There you can set AI's conditions for hand-to-hand, weapon combat, and retreat - in dependence of distances and enemy's counterattack.
|-
|-
|'''BINA/OBCJ/[[XML:BINA/OBJC/DOOR|DOOR]]''' [[Image:Aqua Dot-Green.png]]
|'''BINA/OBCJ/[[XML:BINA/OBJC/DOOR|DOOR]]''' [[Image:Aqua Dot-Green.png]]
Line 85: Line 85:
|'''[[XML:CONS|CONS]]''' [[Image:Aqua Dot-Red.png]]
|'''[[XML:CONS|CONS]]''' [[Image:Aqua Dot-Red.png]]
: Console class.
: Console class.
|-
| '''[[XML:DOOR|DOOR]]''' [[Image:Aqua Dot-Red.png]]
: Door class.
|-
|-
|'''[[XML:DPge|DPge]]''' [[Image:Aqua Dot-Green.png]]
|'''[[XML:DPge|DPge]]''' [[Image:Aqua Dot-Green.png]]
: Diary page. You what to write a page for a new level or alternative story then there you go.
: Diary page. You what to write a page for a new level or alternative story then there you go.
|-
| '''[[XML:DOOR|DOOR]]''' [[Image:Aqua Dot-Red.png]]
: Door class.
|-
|-
|'''[[XML:FILM|FILM]]''' [[Image:Aqua Dot-Green.png]]
|'''[[XML:FILM|FILM]]''' [[Image:Aqua Dot-Green.png]]
Line 99: Line 99:
|-
|-
|'''[[XML:IGHH|IGHH]]''' [[Image:Aqua Dot-Green.png]]
|'''[[XML:IGHH|IGHH]]''' [[Image:Aqua Dot-Green.png]]
: In-game HUD. That's your health bar, compass, etc..
: In-game HUD. That's your health bar, compass, etc.
|-
|'''[[XML:Impt|Impt]]''' [[Image:Aqua Dot-Green.png]]
: Impact. This file is used to build up the hierarchy of impacts. See [[XML:BINA/ONIE|BINA/ONIE]] for more information.
|-
|-
|'''[[XML:IPge|IPge]]''' [[Image:Aqua Dot-Green.png]]
|'''[[XML:IPge|IPge]]''' [[Image:Aqua Dot-Green.png]]
: Item page. If you have created a new item then there you can describe it, give warnings, whatever.
: Item page. If you have created a new item then there you can describe it, give warnings, whatever.
|-
|'''[[XML:Impt|Impt]]''' [[Image:Aqua Dot-Green.png]]
: Impact. This file is used to build up the hierarchy of impacts. See [[XML:BINA/ONIE|BINA/ONIE]] for more information.
|-
|-
|'''[[XML:M3GM|M3GM]]''' [[Image:Aqua Dot-Red.png]]
|'''[[XML:M3GM|M3GM]]''' [[Image:Aqua Dot-Red.png]]
Line 149: Line 149:
|'''[[XML:SNDD#OSBD_information|OSBD]] [[Image:Aqua Dot-Yellow.png]]
|'''[[XML:SNDD#OSBD_information|OSBD]] [[Image:Aqua Dot-Yellow.png]]
:Oni Sound Binary Data. They determine how (SNDD) sound files get played.
:Oni Sound Binary Data. They determine how (SNDD) sound files get played.
|-
|'''[[XML:StNA‎|StNA]]''' [[Image:Aqua Dot-Green.png]]
: StNA files are obsolete. However, on its name page are collections of flags used by TRAM.
|-
|-
|'''[[XML:PSpc|PSpc]]''' [[Image:Aqua Dot-Green.png]]
|'''[[XML:PSpc|PSpc]]''' [[Image:Aqua Dot-Green.png]]
Line 161: Line 158:
|'''[[XML:PSUI|PSUI]]''' [[Image:Aqua Dot-Red.png]]
|'''[[XML:PSUI|PSUI]]''' [[Image:Aqua Dot-Red.png]]
: Part Specifications UI (User Interface).
: Part Specifications UI (User Interface).
|-
|'''[[XML:StNA‎|StNA]]''' [[Image:Aqua Dot-Green.png]]
: StNA files are obsolete. However, on its name page are collections of flags used by TRAM.
|-
|-
|'''[[XML:SUBT|SUBT]]''' [[Image:Aqua Dot-Green.png]]
|'''[[XML:SUBT|SUBT]]''' [[Image:Aqua Dot-Green.png]]